Election 2016

Aveley and Uplands

Candidate Party Votes
Georgette Polley Thurrock Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 392
Judith Pothecary Thurrock Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 449
Luke Spillman - Winner Thurrock Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 1011

Belhus

Candidate Party Votes
John Biddall Thurrock Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 305
Sue Gray Thurrock Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 648
Angela Sheridan - Winner Thurrock Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 939

Chadwell St Mary

Candidate Party Votes
Lee Dove Thurrock Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 232
Gerard Rice - Winner Thurrock Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 1017
Matthew Torri Thurrock Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 968

Chafford and North Stifford

Candidate Party Votes
Gerry Hague - Winner Thurrock Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 672
Umar Kankiya Thurrock Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 493
James Mower Thurrock Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 318

Corringham and Fobbing

Candidate Party Votes
Vincent Offord Thurrock Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 339
Neil Speight Thurrock Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 507
Aaron Watkins - Winner Thurrock Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 753

East Tilbury

Candidate Party Votes
Eleanor Lowe Thurrock Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 271
Paul Polley Thurrock Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 379
Sue Sammons - Winner Thurrock Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 736

Grays Riverside

Candidate Party Votes
Mike Carberry Thurrock Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 748
Tony Fish - Winner Thurrock Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 857
Evelina Vulpe Thurrock Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 379

Grays Thurrock

Candidate Party Votes
Tom Davis Thurrock Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Independent 100
John Kent - Winner Thurrock Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 1022
Michelle Macadangdang Thurrock Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 278
Allen Mayes Thurrock Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 809

Little Thurrock Blackshots

Candidate Party Votes
Jennifer Coleman Thurrock Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 705
Jacqui Dobson Thurrock Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 287
Joy Redsell - Winner Thurrock Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 706

Ockendon

Candidate Party Votes
Barry Johnson Thurrock Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 634
Desmond Martins Thurrock Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 558
David Potter - Winner Thurrock Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 1035

Orsett

Candidate Party Votes
Peter Curtis Thurrock Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 634
Sue Little - Winner Thurrock Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1057
Carl Morris Thurrock Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 253

South Chafford

Candidate Party Votes
Qaisar Abbas Thurrock Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 510
Sue Macpherson - Winner Thurrock Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 587
Torren Snell Thurrock Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 184

Stanford East and Corringham Town

Candidate Party Votes
Jack Duffin - Winner Thurrock Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 1107
Terry Hipsey Thurrock Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 611
Stuart Smith Thurrock Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 499

Stanford-Le-Hope West

Candidate Party Votes
David Hann Thurrock Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 393
Lee Lloyd Thurrock Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 427
Terry Piccolo - Winner Thurrock Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 613

The Homesteads

Candidate Party Votes
Clive Broad Thurrock Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 685
Gary Byrne Thurrock Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Independent 295
Gary Collins - Winner Thurrock Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 908
Mike Fletcher Thurrock Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 469

Tilbury St. Chads

Candidate Party Votes
John Allen - Winner Thurrock Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 606
Adam Carter Thurrock Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 89
Lynn Worrall Thurrock Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 570

West Thurrock and South Stifford

Candidate Party Votes
Tony Coughlin Thurrock Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 308
Oliver Gerrish - Winner Thurrock Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 984
Jacqueline Stephens Thurrock Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 500

Keep in touch with local news

Sign up for email alerts

Most Popular

  • 1