We use cookies to give you the best experience on our website and bring you more relevant advertising.

Learn more about cookies

Election 2016

Aveley and Uplands

Candidate Party Votes
Georgette Polley Thurrock Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 392
Judith Pothecary Thurrock Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 449
Luke Spillman - Winner Thurrock Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 1011

Belhus

Candidate Party Votes
John Biddall Thurrock Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 305
Sue Gray Thurrock Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 648
Angela Sheridan - Winner Thurrock Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 939

Chadwell St Mary

Candidate Party Votes
Lee Dove Thurrock Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 232
Gerard Rice - Winner Thurrock Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 1017
Matthew Torri Thurrock Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 968

Chafford and North Stifford

Candidate Party Votes
Gerry Hague - Winner Thurrock Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 672
Umar Kankiya Thurrock Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 493
James Mower Thurrock Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 318

Corringham and Fobbing

Candidate Party Votes
Vincent Offord Thurrock Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 339
Neil Speight Thurrock Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 507
Aaron Watkins - Winner Thurrock Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 753

East Tilbury

Candidate Party Votes
Eleanor Lowe Thurrock Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 271
Paul Polley Thurrock Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 379
Sue Sammons - Winner Thurrock Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 736

Grays Riverside

Candidate Party Votes
Mike Carberry Thurrock Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 748
Tony Fish - Winner Thurrock Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 857
Evelina Vulpe Thurrock Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 379

Grays Thurrock

Candidate Party Votes
Tom Davis Thurrock Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Independent 100
John Kent - Winner Thurrock Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 1022
Michelle Macadangdang Thurrock Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 278
Allen Mayes Thurrock Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 809

Little Thurrock Blackshots

Candidate Party Votes
Jennifer Coleman Thurrock Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 705
Jacqui Dobson Thurrock Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 287
Joy Redsell - Winner Thurrock Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 706

Ockendon

Candidate Party Votes
Barry Johnson Thurrock Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 634
Desmond Martins Thurrock Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 558
David Potter - Winner Thurrock Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 1035

Orsett

Candidate Party Votes
Peter Curtis Thurrock Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 634
Sue Little - Winner Thurrock Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1057
Carl Morris Thurrock Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 253

South Chafford

Candidate Party Votes
Qaisar Abbas Thurrock Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 510
Sue Macpherson - Winner Thurrock Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 587
Torren Snell Thurrock Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 184

Stanford East and Corringham Town

Candidate Party Votes
Jack Duffin - Winner Thurrock Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 1107
Terry Hipsey Thurrock Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 611
Stuart Smith Thurrock Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 499

Stanford-Le-Hope West

Candidate Party Votes
David Hann Thurrock Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 393
Lee Lloyd Thurrock Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 427
Terry Piccolo - Winner Thurrock Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 613

The Homesteads

Candidate Party Votes
Clive Broad Thurrock Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 685
Gary Byrne Thurrock Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Independent 295
Gary Collins - Winner Thurrock Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 908
Mike Fletcher Thurrock Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 469

Tilbury St. Chads

Candidate Party Votes
John Allen - Winner Thurrock Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 606
Adam Carter Thurrock Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 89
Lynn Worrall Thurrock Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 570

West Thurrock and South Stifford

Candidate Party Votes
Tony Coughlin Thurrock Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 308
Oliver Gerrish - Winner Thurrock Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 984
Jacqueline Stephens Thurrock Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 500

Keep in touch with local news

Sign up for email alerts

Most Popular

  • 1