Aveley and Uplands

Candidate Party Votes
HOLLOWAY John Thurrock Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 372
LIVERMORE John Thurrock Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 161
O'KEEFE-RAY Maggie - Winner Thurrock Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 1085
WEBSTER Teresa Thurrock Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 683

Belhus

Candidate Party Votes
BAKER Chris - Winner Thurrock Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 1169
BURTON Paul Thurrock Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 47
COLLINS Gary Thurrock Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 285
CURTIS Wendy Thurrock Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 763

Chadwell St Mary

Candidate Party Votes
COLE Steven Thurrock Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 333
RICE Barbara - Winner Thurrock Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 1019
ROWE Tracy Thurrock Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 45
WHEELER Kevin Thurrock Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 901

Grays Riverside

Candidate Party Votes
BENTON Scott Thurrock Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 386
KERIN Martin - Winner Thurrock Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 853
MULROUE Kevin Thurrock Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 89
WAGER Michael Thurrock Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 699

Grays Thurrock

Candidate Party Votes
AKEUME Ebube Thurrock Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 46
DAVIS Thomas National Front 51
LEGG John Thurrock Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 806
MACADANGDANG Michelle Thurrock Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 460
STONE Michael - Winner Thurrock Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 945

Little Thurrock Blackshots

Candidate Party Votes
JONES Claire Thurrock Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 85
MANEY Ben - Winner Thurrock Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 779
MILAN-VEGA Leo Thurrock Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 302
SMITH Peter Thurrock Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 736

Little Thurrock Rectory

Candidate Party Votes
BUTCHER Natalie Thurrock Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 47
GLEDHILL Rob - Winner Thurrock Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 703
VINE Ella Thurrock Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 445
WOODMAN Victoria Thurrock Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 564

Ockendon

Candidate Party Votes
BAKER Jan - Winner Thurrock Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 1203
BROOKES Terry Thurrock Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 556
CARR Lynn Thurrock Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 789
LEPINE James Thurrock Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 67

Orsett

Candidate Party Votes
BROAD Clive Thurrock Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 747
HEWITT Roisin Thurrock Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 277
LITTLE Brian - Winner Thurrock Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1013
ORBELL Matthew Thurrock Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 38

South Chafford

Candidate Party Votes
FLAVIUS Felton Thurrock Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 347
OJETOLA Tunde - Winner Thurrock Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 560
OVIRE Rex Thurrock Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 44
SNELL Torren Thurrock Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 328

Stanford East and Corringham Town

Candidate Party Votes
ANDERSON Phil Thurrock Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 805
HALL Linda Thurrock Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 653
JONES Roy - Winner Thurrock Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 1012

Stifford Clays

Candidate Party Votes
GAYWOOD Angie Thurrock Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 736
MAGUIRE Abbie Thurrock Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 536
SNELL Graham - Winner Thurrock Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 780
STAMMERS Scott Thurrock Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 32

The Homesteads

Candidate Party Votes
HALDEN James - Winner Thurrock Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1153
PRENDERGAST Peter Thurrock Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 1018
SMITH Jennifer Thurrock Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 509

Tilbury Riverside and Thurrock Park

Candidate Party Votes
HATCHER Keith Thurrock Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 257
GRIFFIN Mich National Front 59
NEWBOLD Richard Thurrock Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 463
OKUNADE Bukky - Winner Thurrock Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 489
TYSON Luke Thurrock Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 30

Tilbury St Chads

Candidate Party Votes
BOLESWORTH Angela Thurrock Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 149
LIDDIARD Steve - Winner Thurrock Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 502
MOWER James Thurrock Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 484
SHIRLEY David Thurrock Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 13

West Thurrock and South Stifford

Candidate Party Votes
KELLEY Maurice Thurrock Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 760
PARKER Matthew Thurrock Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 73
ROWLES John Thurrock Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 340
SMITH Andy - Winner Thurrock Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 1054

click2find


About cookies

We want you to enjoy your visit to our website. That's why we use cookies to enhance your experience. By staying on our website you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more about the cookies we use.

I agree